GreyStone Power Corporation:Pay Bill |Check Outages Map|Customer Service|Phone Number (2024)

Greystone Power Corporation is one of the largest electric cooperatives in the U.S., providing reliable power to nearly one million customers in Georgia and Alabama. In this article, we will discuss how to pay your Greystone Power Corporation bill, access the outages map, customer service contacts, and phone numbers to make sure your electricity runs uninterrupted and your house is always lit up. With this information, customers can easily stay informed and access the resources they need to take care of their power needs.

GreyStone Power Corporation Bill Pay

GreyStone Power Corporation offers customers various options to pay their bills; both online and offline. Customers can check their bills online, through the My GreyStone Power website. To check the bill, customers need to login to the account using their login credentials. Customers can also pay their bills through the online portal. To make a payment, customers can choose from various methods such as debit/credit card, ACH/e-check and even a My GreyStone Power account balance.

There is also an option to make payments via mail. Customers can send their payments using check or money order to the address provided on the bill received. Customers can also sign up for the auto-pay option, where their bills can be paid automatically from their bank accounts as per the due date.

To make a payment, customers can follow the given steps:

Step 1: Visit the My GreyStone Power website and click on ‘Pay Bill’, followed by ‘Make a Payment’.
Step 2: Fill in the payment details like the amount to be paid, payment method (debit/credit card, ACH/e-check, etc.) and the account details.
Step 3: Review the payment details and click ‘Submit Payment’.

Customers can also pay their bills through phone by calling 1-888-652-4600. After providing the payment details, customers can immediately make payments using their debit or credit card.

GreyStone Power Corporation:Pay Bill |Check Outages Map|Customer Service|Phone Number (1)

GreyStone Power Corporation Customer Service

GreyStone Power Corporation provides reliable customer service to its members. We strive to ensure that all of our customers receive the highest level of service through efficient communication and attention to detail.

How to Contact Us

If you have a question or need assistance, please call the GreyStone Power Corporation customer service line at 1 (888)957-3722 or email us at memberservices@greystonepower.com. Our service hours are Monday-Friday 8am-7pm and Saturdays 8am-1pm.

Phone Number

If you have a question or would like to pay your bill, you can call the GreyStone Power Corporation customer service line at 1 (888)957-3722. The call center is available Monday-Friday 8am-7pm and Saturdays 8am-1pm.

Service Hours

GreyStone Power Corporation's customer service line is available Monday-Friday 8am-7pm and Saturdays 8am-1pm. To access our customer services, please call the customer service line at 1 (888)957-3722 or email us at memberservices@greystonepower.com.
We are dedicated to providing our members with the best customer service experience possible. We understand that your time is valuable and that you need quick and easy access to your account information. That’s why we make it easy to pay your bill, check outages on our interactive map, and contact us for any inquiries or concerns. Thank you for being part of the GreyStone Power Corporation family.

GreyStone Power Corporation:Pay Bill |Check Outages Map|Customer Service|Phone Number (2)

Are you experiencing a power outage in your area? Check the GreyStone Power Corporation Power Outage Map today! This easy and convenient online tool makes it easy to view detailed information about outages in your area, including estimated restoration times.

How to Check

To check for power outages in your area, the first step is to visit the Home page on the GreyStone Power Corporation website. On this page, scroll down to the “Outage Map” section. Here, you can view the current map and text reports of outages within the service area.

Once on the map page, you can select your power company from the list of companies and then click the “View Outages” button. This will bring up a new page with a map of your area. You can use the map to zoom in and out to get a better view of outages in your area. The map will also show estimated restoration times, so you can plan ahead accordingly.

You can also use the filters on the map page to narrow the search results. For example, you can filter the map by zip code, type of outage, and estimated restoration time. This makes it easy to pinpoint outages in your area.

How to Report a Power Outage

If your area is experiencing a power outage, the best way to report it is to contact GreyStone Power Corporation directly. You can reach the customer service team by phone or by email. They will be able to confirm if there are any outages in your area and provide updates as they become available.

If you are able to access the internet during the outage, there is also an online form that can be used to report an outage. This form can be filled out and submitted directly to the customer support team. Once the form is submitted, the team will investigate the outage and provide updates as needed.

No matter how you report a power outage, it is important to provide as much information as possible. Let the customer service team know if there are any medical issues or special needs that need to be addressed during the outage. This will help the team prioritize and address outages in a timely manner.

By using the GreyStone Power Corporation Power Outage Map today, you can easily check for outages in your area and report any issues you may be experiencing. This online tool makes it easy to stay informed and get the help you need during an emergency.

Have Power Wherever

Portable Power Station
①268Wh Capacity;②1,200W Surge; ③24/7 UPS; ④200W Max. Solar Input;⑤2,500 cycles to 80%

$199.00| Buy Now!

GreyStone Power Corporation offers a range of services including billing, customer service and an outage map. The outage map is a great tool to see real-time outages in the region. The map below provides information on the number of customers tracked and reported outages in each area.

GreyStone Power Corporation Outage Map




AreaCustomers TrackedNumber of outages reported
Georgia720,0007,000
Alabama570,0008,000
North Carolina400,0004,000
South Carolina210,0003,000
Tennessee140,0002,000
Florida100,0002,500
Kentucky90,0001,000

The above map provides customers with an overview of the regions where there are reported outages. This is helpful information for customers when they are dealing with power outages, as they can ascertain which areas are affected and plan ahead. Customers may also contact GreyStone Power Corporation's customer service team if they need further assistance.

In addition to the outage map, GreyStone Power Corporation also provides customers with an online bill payment option. This makes it easy for customers to manage their accounts and pay bills in a timely manner. Customers may also contact GreyStone Power Corporation's customer service team if they need to discuss their billing or their account in general. The customer service team can be reached at their toll-free number, 1-800-222-8474, or by email.

The outage map is a useful tool for customers of GreyStone Power Corporation. With this map, customers can see which areas are experiencing outages and plan accordingly. In addition to the outage map, GreyStone Power Corporation also offers an online bill payment system, customer service and a toll-free phone number for general inquiries.

GreyStone Power Corporation:Pay Bill |Check Outages Map|Customer Service|Phone Number (4)

GreyStone Power Corporation Electric rate plans

GreyStone Power Corporation provides residential and business customers with a variety of electric rate plans. Customers can choose from multiple plans that meet their individual needs, including fixed-rate plans, time-of-use plans, and more.

Residential Electric Rate Plans

GreyStone's residential electric rate plans offer something for everyone. Customers can choose from several fixed-rate plans, time-of-use plans, and renewable energy plans.

For fixed-rate plans, customers have the choice of a 6 or 12-month contract. This plan offers a set rate per kWh throughout the entire contract period. Customers can also choose a 24-month contract, which provides a set rate for the first 12 months before dropping to a lower rate for the remaining 12 months.

For time-of-use plans, customers can select from a variety of rate plans based on peak and off-peak times. Peak rate times are when electricity is most expensive, while off-peak times are when electricity is least expensive. Customers can also choose a two-tier plan, which gives them access to two separate rate tiers throughout the month.

For renewable energy plans, customers can select from a variety of plans that use energy generated from clean, renewable sources. These plans offer customers the chance to reduce their carbon footprint while still enjoying the convenience of electric power.

Business Rate Plans

GreyStone also offers a variety of business rate plans designed to meet the needs of businesses of all sizes. Customers can choose from fixed-rate plans, time-of-use plans, and renewable energy plans.

For fixed-rate plans, customers have the choice of a 6 or 12-month contract. This plan offers a set rate per kWh throughout the entire contract period. Customers can also choose a 24-month contract, which provides a set rate for the first 12 months before dropping to a lower rate for the remaining 12 months.

For time-of-use plans, customers can select from a variety of rate plans based on peak and off-peak times. Peak rate times are when electricity is most expensive, while off-peak times are when electricity is least expensive. Customers can also choose a two-tier plan, which gives them access to two separate rate tiers.

For renewable energy plans, customers can select from a variety of plans that use energy generated from clean, renewable sources. These plans offer businesses the chance to reduce their carbon footprint while still enjoying the convenience of electric power.

GreyStone offers a variety of electric rate plans for both residential and business customers. Customers can choose from multiple plans that meet their individual needs, including fixed-rate plans, time-of-use plans, and renewable energy plans. No matter what plan a customer chooses, they can be sure that they are getting the best service and best value for their electricity needs.

GreyStone Power Corporation Rebates & Incentives

GreyStone Power Corporation offers a range of rebates and incentives for their customers to encourage the use of energy efficient appliances and technology. These rebates and incentives are designed to help customers reduce energy costs and use energy more efficiently.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Customer Energy Efficiency Rebate is a customer-applied rebate that can be used towards the purchase of energy-efficient appliances, such as refrigerators, water heaters, and air conditioning units. This rebate is available to all customers and is based on the customer’s energy usage and efficiency level.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Energy Efficiency Loan is a loan program designed to help customers reduce their energy bills and energy use. This loan program is available to eligible customers and offers low-interest financing for the purchase of energy-efficient appliances and technology.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Solar Rebate Program offers incentives to customers who install solar energy systems on their property. This rebate program is available to residential customers who install solar panels, solar hot water systems, and solar electric systems. The rebate amount is determined by the size of the solar energy system and the energy efficiency rating of the system.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Solar Hot Water Rebate Program offers incentives to customers who install solar hot water systems on their property. The rebate amount is determined by the size of the system and the energy efficiency rating of the system.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Solar Power Purchase Agreement Program provides incentives to customers who install solar power systems on their property. This program is available to residential customers who install solar panels, solar hot water systems, and solar electric systems. The program provides a discounted rate on electricity generated by the solar power system, and a fixed price on any excess electricity that is generated by the system.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Home Energy Efficiency Rebate Program offers incentives to customers who install energy efficient improvements in their homes. This rebate program is available to residential customers who install energy efficient windows, insulation, and other energy efficient improvements. The amount of the rebate is based on the improvement’s energy efficiency rating.

The GreyStone Power Corporation Smart Thermostat Rebate Program offers incentives to customers who install smart thermostats on their property. This program is available to residential customers who install smart thermostats in their homes. The rebate amount is determined by the energy efficiency rating of the thermostat.

By taking advantage of these rebates and incentives, customers of GreyStone Power Corporation can save money on their energy bills and reduce their overall energy usage. These programs are designed to help customers use energy more efficiently and reduce their energy costs.

Stay Charged

Solar Portable Power Station
One Hour to Charge, All Day to Power:①1,152Wh Capacity;②2,700W output; ③4 Recharging Ways (AC/Solar/Car/Generator);

$999.00| Buy Now!

1. What payment methods are accepted to pay a bill?

Greystone Power Corporation offers a variety of payment options for customers to pay their electric bill. Customers can make payments to Greystone Power Corporation by electronic check, credit card, bank draft, or recurring payments from their bank account. Customers may also pay their bills by mail, through the Touchtone Teleservice, or in person at the Customer Service Centers.

Electronic Check: Customers can make a payment by entering their checking account information online.
Credit Card: Payments can be made using Visa, MasterCard, American Express, or Discover.
Bank Draft: Customers can have their payment automatically deducted from their bank account each month.
Recurring Payment: Customers can establish a recurring payment that will automatically pay their bill each month.
Mail: Customers can pay their bill by mailing a check or money order to Greystone Power Corporation.
Touchtone Teleservice: Greystone's automated telephone service is available for customers to pay their bills by credit card or checking account.
In Person: Customers may also bring checks, money orders, or cash to the Customer Service Centers in order to make a payment.
Greystone Power Corporation provides many options for customers to make payments for their electric bills, ranging from electronic checks and credit cards to traditional methods such as mail, telephone, and in-person payments.

2. What is the typical response time for a power outage?

When an outage occurs, Greystone typically responds quickly to notify customers. Some outages require more extensive repairs and are more complicated, thus having a longer response time. Customers can expect a response time of a few hours to a few days depending on the impact of the outage, the complexity of repairs, and the availability of resources. The company works diligently to restore power as quickly as possible without compromising safety.

Greystone puts customer safety first in all their operations. If they need to delay repairs because of the safety risks involved, they will do it to ensure the safety of their customers and those working on repairs. To ensure customers understand the status of their power outage, Greystone provides a detailed map that updates in real-time. Customers can use the outage map to check the cause of the outage, when power is estimated to be restored, and the numbers of customers affected. With this information, customers can prepare for the power outage and plan accordingly.

3. Are there online tools available to monitor my electricity usage?

Yes, Greystone Power Corporation offers various online tools to help customers better understand and monitor their home's electricity usage. Through the company's website, customers can access their account and view their bills, compare their energy usage, and pay their bill. Additionally, they can access the Quick Start Guide, which provides helpful tips on how to save energy at home. Along with the online tools, customers can use the Outage Map to see if any outages are affecting their area. The map is updated in real-time, giving customers the latest information on any power outages. With all these resources, customers can stay informed and make sure their energy consumption is both efficient and cost-effective.

Furthermore, Greystone Power Corporation also offers energy management systems such as the Greystone Power Smart Home System. This system allows customers to access their energy usage in real-time and set up automated controls for their home's devices. With this system, customers can monitor and control their home's energy usage from anywhere, helping them to save money and reduce their environmental impact.

4. Are there any incentives available to help with the cost of energy efficiency upgrades?

Yes, Greystone Power Corporation offers incentives to help customers offset the cost of energy efficiency upgrades. These incentives are available for certain home upgrades that save energy and improve the comfort of the customer's home. These incentives can range from rebates on energy-efficient appliances to money off of energy efficiency measures like insulation or energy-efficient windows. Customers can also receive a discount on their utility bill if they participate in an energy-efficiency program. Greystone Power Corporation also offers low-interest financing options to help customers finance energy efficiency improvements. With these incentives, customers can save money while also making their home more energy efficient.

5. Are there any rebates available for renewable energy systems?

Rebates may be available for renewable energy systems from Greystone Power Corporation. The company offers discounts and incentives to help customers lower their monthly electricity bills. Through its energy efficiency and renewable energy programs, Greystone Power Corporation encourages customers to explore energy-efficient solutions and renewable energy systems.
Rebates may be available in the form of direct payments or credits to the customer. These offers are designed to make renewable energy systems more cost-effective for customers. Customers can contact Greystone Power Corporation directly to learn about what rebate programs are available in their area.
Furthermore, Greystone Power Corporation may provide advice and assistance for customers interested in installing renewable energy systems. The company’s customer service representatives can provide information on where to obtain the best financing options and installation services. They may also be able to provide access to certificates of completion and other helpful resources.
For more information about rebates available from Greystone Power Corporation, customers should visit the company’s website or contact their customer service representatives.

Say goodbye to blackouts!

BLUETTI AC300 + 1*B300 Home Battery Backup
①3,072Wh Capacity;(Expandable)②6,000W Surge; ③24/7 UPS; ④7 Ways to Recharge (AC/Solar/Car/Generator/Lead-acid Battery/Dual AC/AC+Solar)

$2599.00| Buy Now!

At Greystone Power Corporation, we are committed to providing our customers with reliable service and excellent customer support. Whether you need assistance with a payment, would like to check out our outages map, or need to contact us for customer service, our team is available to help. Give us a call today at (770) 942-6576 to speak with one of our friendly representatives and get the help you need.

You Might Also Like:
| Puget Sound Energy Outage Map | UGI Customer Service | PEC Outage Map | Power Outages San Francisco | Power Outages Austin, Texas | Power Outage Memphis | Power Outage Las Vegas | AEP Power Outage | AEP Phone Number | AES Outage Map | Xcel Energy Power Outage Map | SECO Energy Phone Number | Power Outage Long Beach | AES Customer Service Number | JEA Outage Map, Jacksonville FL | SWEPCO Phone Number | Centerpoint Pay Bill | EPB Outage Map Chattanooga | KU Power Outage Map | Galveston Power Outage|

GreyStone Power Corporation:Pay Bill |Check Outages Map|Customer Service|Phone Number (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Mrs. Angelic Larkin

Last Updated:

Views: 5467

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (47 voted)

Reviews: 86% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Mrs. Angelic Larkin

Birthday: 1992-06-28

Address: Apt. 413 8275 Mueller Overpass, South Magnolia, IA 99527-6023

Phone: +6824704719725

Job: District Real-Estate Facilitator

Hobby: Letterboxing, Vacation, Poi, Homebrewing, Mountain biking, Slacklining, Cabaret

Introduction: My name is Mrs. Angelic Larkin, I am a cute, charming, funny, determined, inexpensive, joyous, cheerful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.